Tools

Topics & Collections

small text medium text large text

Target Acquisition


Other names: A Think Create Partner

Address:
294
School House Lane, PA 15687

Telephone: 724-972-2987
FAX:
Web Site: http://www.targetacquisition.net
e-mail: ray@targetacqusition.net

Contact

Ray Speicher
294 School House Lane
Stahlstown, PA 15687
Telephone: 724-972-2987
e-mail: ray@targetacquistion.net

Up  Return to the top

Administrative

No. of staff: 1-3
No. of volunteers/interns: 0
Classification: For Profit
Year started: 2003
Fees for services: yes

Fee Description: Consulting
Research
Plannning
Design
Implementation

Up  Return to the top

Service Description

Services offered by the consultants in this directory to non-profit organizations: Service, Training, Volunteers.

Services Provided:

Collaboration

Developing and Maintaining a Joint Vision - Service  
Training  
Forming a Collaboration - Service  
Training  
Interagency Collaboration - Service  
Training  
Mergers/Joint Ventures/Strategic Alliances - Service  
Training  

Computer Technology

Web Site Design - Service  
Training  

Fundraising

Annual Campaigns - Service  

Board Fundraising Issues/Training - Service  

Capital Campaigns - Service  

Developmental Program Start-up/Audit - Service  

Direct Mail/Mail Listings - Service  

Feasibility Studies - Service  

Fundraising on the Internet - Service  

Fundraising Software - Service  

Major Gifts - Service  

Planned Giving - Service  

Prospect Research - Service  

Special Events Planning - Service  

Telemarketing/Telefundraising - Service  

Grantmanship

Proposal Writing - Service  

Management

Staff/Team Development - Service  

Strategic Planning/Management Systems (e.g. TQM) - Service  

Marketing

Advertising/Promotion - Service  

Analysis/Planning - Service  

Graphics Design/Printing - Service  

Publicity/Media Relations - Service  

Other Services:

None Listed

Mission/Statement of Purpose:

Target Acquisition has raised over $1 billion dollars for non-profit organizations. Our services enable non-profit organizations to achieve their fund raising and marketing objectives by combining strategy, innovation, tested methodologies and emerging technologies. We assist in the strategy, design, implementation and verify the effectiveness of innovative marketing and communication strategies.

Target Acquisition is a regional partner with Kintera.
More than 15,000 organizations of all sizes in the nonprofit, government and corporate sectors use Kintera's award-winning technology and services to manage marketing, communications, programs, services and fundraising. Built with input from thousands of nonprofit professionals and volunteers, Kintera Sphere has a unified database and workflow tools that set the industry standard.

Kintera's technology enables volunteers, members, donors and staff to share real-time data and information to foster a powerful sense of community and achieve common goals. Content production, personalized communications, advocacy and delivery of programs and services within the community fuel growth and promote your organization's mission.

Annual Programs/Events:

None Listed

Up  Return to the top

Geographic Scope

Services are available to organizations in the following geographic areas:

City of Pittsburgh
Western Pennsylvania
National

Up  Return to the top

Recent Clients

None Listed

Up  Return to the top

Additional Information

Comments:
None listed

Entered: 9/25/2007
Last Revised: 7/16/2012